• Shades of Day > Vitaly Sumin > Best Feature Film
  • A Chauffeur Love > Siva R > Honorable mention 
  • In September I dreamt of winter > Emil Sallinen > Best Short Film
  • The Online Shop > Carsten Woike > Honorable Mention
  • Fadumo. A Legacy > Johannes Rosenstein > Best Documentary
  • PASOLINEIDE – the Roman adventure of Pier Paolo Pasolini > Mauro Paracini > Honorable Mention
  • flâneur > Davide Canali > Best Short Documentary
  • John Doe > D.O. > . Best Actor – Feature Film
  • Marisa Orth > ESTRO > Best Actress – Short Film
  • Gaïa SAMAKH > Alone After All > Honorable Mention
  • ESTRO > Daniel Tupinambá > Best Director – Short Film
  • Celine Parreñas Shimizu > 80 YEARS LATER > Best Director – Documentary
  • Marcelo Monteiro > 4 Contos – A tragédia por trás do lucro > Best Director – Short Documentary
  • ROTOR > Malena Perrot > Best Mobile Short Film
  • This is China > Ciaran O’Connell > Best Travel Film
  • Sandro Cavazza – The Days > Paul Jerndal > Best Music Video
  • Resurrection > Luiza Budejko > Best Student Film
  • Solos > Sónia Vica, Sara Wittman > Best Experimental Film
  • Three Story Tales > Brittany Christine > Best Animation
  • 3 MUSES > Marcia Haufrecht > Best Short Artist Film
  • A Chateau in the Loire > Terry Ross > Best Comedy Short Film
  • Look what you have done ! > Monica De Almeida > Best Thriller
  • One Hour Only > Serena Corvaglia > Best Science Fiction Film
  • D.O.A. > Kurt St. Thomas > Best Film Editing
  • My genius friend > Alessandro Sarti > Best Historical Film
  • Alexander > Amirov Kasha > Best First Time Director, Feature Film
  • The Sharp Experience > Rich Underwood > Best Health and Covid Film
  • Ivan Drudi > The Trip of Life – Episode 1: Racism > Best First Time Director, Short Film
  • the occurrence of colours by night > Sophie Lenglachner > Best Fashion Film
  • A Maiden Made Not of Clay > Shumile > Best Sound Design
  • Sunset You’re GONE > Luca Münch > Best War and Peace Subject Film
  • (Kurt Ma, Living in the air, Best First Time Director, Documentary)
  • Candy Wrap > Anastasia Mischenko > Best Sort Film
  • The flight of the yellow butterfly, Rubem Braga, the chronicler of Brazil > Jorge Oliveira > Best Documentary
  • Codas / Strings > Diogo Rola, Terry Costa > Best Short Documentary
  • Marta Taborda > Chronos > Best Actress – Short Film
  • Visit Cascais > Roger Serrasqueiro > Best Travel Film
  • Quiet chatter > Einosuke Yokoyama > Best Music Video
  • NOWhere (to be found) > Benjamin Junghans > Best Student Film
  • Era > Gabe Imlay > Best Experimental Film
  • A Baleia Mágica > Douglas Alves Ferreira > Best Animation
  • Mirrors > Paul Jerndal > Best Health and Covid Film
  • Epopeia Gandareza > Vasco Espinhal Otero > Best Feature Artist Film
  • Epopeia Gandareza > Vasco Espinhal Otero > Best Feature Artist Film
  • 1955 march 5 A song for Carla > Fabrizio Fuochi > Best Short Artist Film
  • Who shot Psilander? > Jonas Hall > Best Historical Film
  • Who I Was Before I Forgot > Naomi Sequeira > Best Mobile Short Film
  • A Ilha dos Gigantes > Nuno Sá > Best Green and Environment Film
  • Synthesis > Sukru Ozcevik > Best Fashion Film
  • The House in the Middle of the Sea > Marcel Ruizendaal > Best War and Peace Subject Film
  • Eshani Chakrabarti > Dad Rock > Best First Time Director, Documentary
  • Best Cop Ever > João Bruno > Best Feature Film
  • The Ode on Cure > Vladislav Motorichev > Best Short Film
  • The Ones Left Behind: The Plight of Single Mothers in Japan > Rionne McAvoy > Best Documentary
  • Tina Trukhacheva > Road Home > Best Actress – Short Film
  • John Layne > A Dark Destiny Director’s Cut > Best Actor – Short Film
  • Wendy Pennington > A Dark Destiny Director’s Cut > Best Director – Short Film
  • Guillermo Planel > The Aesthetics of the Fight > Best Director – Documentary
  • Omnipotent Resolution > Uniqueness > Best Travel Film
  • Your skin is the galaxy > Jose Domingo > Best Music Video
  • Boarding The Midnight Train > Yun Wen > Best Student Film
  • Zander’s Dream > Leslie Lashinsky > Best Experimental Film
  • When I met Sangre Negra > Miguel Rueda > Best Animation
  • Your skin is the galaxy > Jose Domingo > Best Science Fiction Film
  • Devin Shane Hylton > The Repairman > Best First Time Director, Feature Film
  • Discarded > Ilana Goldman > Best Dance Short Film
  • This was XOPOШO > Anna Sergeeva > Best War and Peace Subject Film
  • 13 > Danielle Nicolet > Best Short Film
  • Nada Há > Stefania Fernandes > Best Documentary
  • Danielle Nicolet > 13 > Best Actress – Short Film
  • Jek Jumawan > Nothing Beats Oldies > Best Actor – Short Film
  • Danielle Nicolet > 13 > Best Director – Short Film
  • Edwin E. Brochin > Falconer 2 The Untold Stories > Best Director – Documentary
  • Enfield is Prayer – Mystery of the Palm Leaf Library > Pavi Lustig > Best Travel Film
  • STARKLOUD – 2am thoughts > Laura Karoliina Stark > Best Music Video
  • Unwanted > Darci Hugh-Clink, Jagnoor Singh > Best Student Film
  • Learn to love to wait > Marcelo Paganini > Best Experimental Film
  • The Orange Horse > Joshua Heineman > Best Animation
  • Giselle – Theater of Apophenia > Gustavo Gomes > Best Dance Short Film
  • The Water of Eternal Life 2 > Álvaro Caseiro de Almeida > Best Green and Environment Film
  • Cut a Dash Brand // Harmony Ecosystem // Fashion Film > Artem Ganzha > Best Fashion Film
  • Darci Hugh-Clink, Jagnoor Singh > Unwanted > Best First Time Director, Short Film
  • Kumar Raj ( Rajendrakumar M. R. ) > TARA-The Journey of Love & Passion > Honorable mention Best director – Feature Film

Violett > Steven John Mihaljevich > Best Feature Film
A Sea of Our Own Rui > Manuel Carapinha > Best Short Film
Nafkot – Yearning > malka shabtay > Best Documentary
Women of Rwanda > Sophie Krieg > Best Short Documentary
Steven John > Mihaljevich Violett > Best Director – Feature Film
Pedro Silva, João > Guilherme Matos CURA > Best Director – Short Film
Gary Null, Ph.D. > Science for Hire > Best Director – Documentary
Giorgio Paolucci > Nazaré is Magic > Best Director – Short Documentary
Cassava: The Root to Reviving the Kiriri People’s Livelihoods > David Gough > Best Travel Film
Ida’s Song > Birgit Kajtna, Carolin Bremer > Best Music Video
Pain of Silence > Christopher Janwong McKiggan, Poomphong Kumwong > Best Health and Covid Film
THE SEAFARER > David Swartz > Best Feature Artist Film
Maximilian Geschke > In Between Fridays > Best First Time Director, Documentary

FUELED BY LOVE – Der Streetartist DOME > Oliver Langewitz > Best Short Film
ROOTS, DIASPORA & WAR > Phil Comeau > Best Documentary
Spirit of Sepik, encounters in Papua New Guinea > Erika Thomas > Best Short Documentary
Lelé Guillén > Original Copy > Best Actress – Short Film
Petals > Akira Akin > Best First Time Director, Short Film
I dream My dream > Monique van Kerkhof, Bo Oudendijk > Best Music Video
Álvaro > Vasco Madureira Rocha > Best Student Film
AN ANTHOLOGY OF MEN > Aranyak Chakrabarty > Best Experimental Film
Post Pandemic Dinner Party > Nathaniel Akin > Best Animation

Day and Night > chun Xiao Xing > Best Feature Film
Supermodel > Nicole Wensel > Best Short Film
MEMORIA RESISTENTE – Clemente Scifoni e i GAP dell’VIII Zona (A Partisan Story) > Massimo Pellegrinotti > Best Documentary
This is a Story About Water > Kathleen Harris, Samuel Meyler > Best Short Documentary
Madeleine Fisher > Backwash > Best Actress – Short Film
Vladlen Odudenko > Maria > Best Director – Short Film
Chris Eipper, Declan Mortimer Eipper > All Politics is Local > Best Director – Documentary
Terra Australis Incognita > Andrii Andreiev > Best Travel Film
Quiet as a Mouse > Virginia Walcott > Best Music Video
FAR FROM HOME > Yoel Rodríguez > Best Student Film
“2020: A Pandemic Odyssey” (Or, How I Got Stanley Kubrick Out of My {Solar} System Once and For All) > Roger F. Copeland > Best Experimental Film
Interior > Anna Haralampieva > Best Animation
The Grotto of Death > Christopher Sperandio, Brian Huberman, Augusto Mora > Best Short Artist Film
Cuyahoga > Vaughn Battista > Best Comedy Short Film
Lilli > Emanuele Cristaldi > Best Thriller
João Carlos Cembranel > SIRIUS > Honorable Mention
One With The Whale > Pete Chelkowski, Jim Wickens > Best Green and Environment Film
Eric Tolzmann > Laundry > Best First Time Director, Short Film

NEW LIFE > Ivan Polidoro > Best Feature Film
serenity > Ryan Stopera > Best Short Film
Muco: Contradiction Within Tradition > Oberom Silva > Best Documentary
Hate Can Kill > Imtiaz Popat > Best Short Documentary
Alice Ormandy > A GIRL CALLED ELVIS > Best Actress – Short Film
Hirotaka Inage > The Master of Sento > Best Actor – Short Film
Yusuke Ishide > The Master of Sento > Best Director – Short Film
Zribiaa Said > The journey > Best Director – Documentary
Mariana Gutierrez, Luis Luyando, Willy Martin > My Sweet Story > Best Director – Short Documentary
A Lost Sense > Cole Paul > Best Student Film
Kowloon (remix) > ERIC FILION > Best Experimental Film
Azulejos do Porto > Bob Mc Kenna, Bruce Jackson > Best Animation
Life Savers > Lukasz Wdowicz > Best Commercial and Advertising
Healing Queen: Protect it > Pauline Raybaud > Best Short Artist Film
CAAMAÑO. FROM SOLDIER TO GUERRILLERO > Rene Fortunato > Best Historical Film
Flávio Ermírio de Moraes > The Tree House > Best First Time Director, Feature Film
Undercover > Omer Ben David > Best Dance Short Film
One Love > Nahlia Loren Couto > Best Green and Environment Film
One Love > Nahlia Loren Couto > Best Fashion Film
Callie Haun > Vita > Best First Time Director, Short Film
Peter Füssy, Nandi Kiss > 90 > Best First Time Director, Documentary
The Master of Sento > Chiharu Kuroki > Best Original Score

Encontro > François Manceaux > Best Feature Film EX AEQUO
The Station > Cristina Maure > Best Feature Film EX AEQUO
Tina > Laura Sweeney > Best Short Film
Chantilly Clouds > Marcoz Gomez > Honorable Mention
The lost Keys > Christine Diegler > Best Documentary
September 7, 2012 > Ashley Amminson MacDonald, Dominique Jean > Best Short Documentary
Jimena Castiglioni > The Station > Best Actress – Feature Film
Kenny Gardner > Older Man Younger Woman > Best Actor – Feature Film
Qing Chang > Through life and death > Best Director – Feature Film
Yixuan Tu > SUMMER WILL BE LONG > Best Director – Short Film
Domenico Rodolfo Grillone > Axé, Salvador! > Best Director – Documentary
Alberto E. García > FOTONOVELA > Best Director – Short Documentary
Totem > Lolita Do Peso Diogo, Wéber Gabriel, ZEUGL ZEUGL > Best Music Video
Per Aspera… > Yue Zhu > Best Student Film
Lil’ Red is Riding the Wrong Way in The Hood > Venus Jones > Best Animation
BARBA DE DEUS > José Serrano > Best Feature Artist Film
The Catastrophe > Kendall Christianson > Best Comedy Short Film
21 > Paulo Gabriel > Best Thriller
Trailer for the Audiobook “The Boy and the Beast” by Joseph Morgan > Kristina Schippling > Best Trailer
ZAZA MARQUEZ > EL PLACER DE DAR PLACER > Best First Time Director, Feature Film
The Light of Reason > Miguel Mariano > Best Dance Short Film
Cornelia > Sander Blom > Best War and Peace Subject Film
Bicycles and Thieves > Ricardo Ancona > Best First Time Director, Short Film
Ric Murphy > Arrival of the First Africans in English America > Best First Time Director, Documentary

Subversion > Fernando Doménech Miró > Best Feature Film
Human > Nataliia Krychevska > Best Short Film
Interview with a Woman > Issara Maneewat > Best Documentary
Never Solo > Vittorio Montauro > Best Short Documentary
Ahmed Imamovic > Die Before Death > Best Director – Feature Film
川元文太 > Empty > Best Director – Short Film
ALEXANDRE MENDONÇA > BUYING THE GAME – WHEN BROOKLYN MEETS CAPOEIRA > Best Director – Short Documentary
Axé, Salvador! > Domenico Rodolfo Grillone > Best Travel Film
Sparks – The Girl Is Crying In Her Latte > Ron Mael, Russell Mael, Richie Starzec > Best Music Video
Fly! > Nuno Abreu > Best Student Film
GHOST, a true story > Stephane Benini > Best Experimental Film
Monsters With Garlands > qi yuan > Best Animation
Matchbox (Caixa de Fósforo) > Jennifer Cabral > Best Short Artist Film
The Vulture > Jason Balas > Best Thriller
Life REBORN > Marcel Barragán > Best Science Fiction Film
Culture Talk on the Radio > Errkaa > Best Cinematography
Spirit Of The Tree > Ysabelle Taylor > Best Dance Short Film
LEVITATE > Luis Velasco > Best Fashion Film
Alexandra Shadrina > Shtander, shtander, Katya! > Best First Time Director, Short Film
Rosamary Berrios > Santiago of the Women > Best First Time Director, Documentary
GIANCARLO CASTRO D’ADDONA > Life REBORN > Best Original Score

Soaked ◦ Jean Di Barros ◦ Best Feature Film
Open Sky or Limited Space ◦ José António Loureiro ◦ Best Short Film
The Story of the Black Beast ◦ Ruggiero Cilli ◦ Best Documentary
Traces of Rocco ◦ Marina Resta ◦ Best Short Documentary
Maïlys Gilet-couraud ◦ Autumn ◦ Best Actress – Short Film
Rafael Kyokai ◦ Q103 ◦ Best Actor – Short Film
Bruno Soares ◦ S.O.S. ◦ Best Director – Short Film
Business ◦ Max Coolish ◦ Best Music Video
Mr. Lankly’s Tall Tales ◦ Tania Goncalves ◦ Best Student Short Film
White Lilies ◦ Lucas Nasu Nielsen, Ben Taylor ◦ Best Student Feature Film
Autumn ◦ Chris Garcia ◦ Best Experimental Film
Brains: A postmodern Prometheus story ◦ Jim Doran ◦ Best Animation
Chienne de vie ◦ Thomas Ughetto, Clémence Ughetto ◦ Best Comedy Short Film
Life Without ◦ Jonny Wilson ◦ Best Thriller
Cristiano Ciliberti ◦ The Pirate – Memories from Spoon River ◦ Best First Time Director, Feature Film
Without words ◦ Carlos de Oliveira Alves ◦ Best Dance Short Film
Planet Ocean Blues ◦ Michael Buckley ◦ Best Green and Environment Film
S. Edoné ◦ Teresa Bucca ◦ Best Fashion Film
Vladi Haivoronski ◦ Nemorise ◦ Best First Time Director, Short Film
Christos Danakas ◦ Je Suis Libre ◦ Best Original Score

Escort ◦ Lukas Nola ◦ Best Feature Film
I Am Amina ◦ Nabila Eltigi ◦ Best Short Film
Muito Amor – Jews and Judaism in Amazonia ◦ Malka shabtay ◦ Best Documentary
SON OF A FARMER ◦ Nigel Edwards ◦ Best Short Documentary
ALEXANDRE DACOSTA ◦ THE COURT JESTER ◦ Best Actor – Feature Film
Arantxa de Miguens ◦ Q103 ◦ Best Actress – Short Film
Cybela Clare ◦ Déjà Vu: The Peril of Pauline ◦ Best Director – Feature Film
Seasons Of Inevitable Desire ◦ Sophia Grimani ◦ Best Student Film
The Pillow Man ◦ Wes Smith, Jeff Williams ◦ Best Experimental Film
Am I a painter?/ Czy jestem malarzem? ◦ Michał Kucharski ◦ Best Animation
Fighters of no return ◦ Shihyun Wang, James Chen ◦ Best Health and Covid Film
Adopted ◦ Antonio Orbe ◦ Best Short Artist Film
The China Doll ◦ Hakan Besim ◦ Best Thriller
Ryu Fincher(Seung Won) ◦ The Way Fish Breathe ◦ Best First Time Director, Feature Film
Mekong Apocalypse ◦ Michael Buckley ◦ Best Green and Environment Film
I Am Simon: The Call of the Elephants ◦ Maria Jimenez Chavez, Juan Chavez ◦ Best Family Friendly Film
GREAT LEGACY in the Philippines ◦ Rebecca Park ◦ Best War and Peace Subject Film
Suraya AlShehry, Nabila Abuljadayel ◦ Wa Isjod Wa Iqtareb (Prostrate and Draw Near) ◦ Best First Time Director, Short Film
S Columbus ◦ Alone ◦ Best First Time Director, Documentary
Q103 ◦ jesus de miguel ◦ Best Cinematography
AKANGATUMIRIMUSIKA ◦ Alexandre Dacosta ◦ Best Original Score

Ceylin ◦ Tufan Şimşekcan ◦ Best Feature Film
Lost Focus ◦ ABDUSALAM OLAYINKA ITAGE ◦ Best Short Film
Homeless in America ◦ Miko Nincic ◦ Best Documentary
Stevie Bullets ◦ James Enzo Forni ◦ Best Short Documentary
Vanessa Williamsen ◦ Behind the Smile ◦ Best Director – Short Film
Mário J. Mateus ◦ Dancing with Shadows ◦ Best Director – Short Documentary
Keep moving, you’re in New York! ◦ Jesus Zaldivar ◦ Best Travel Film
YOU’RE A HALO ◦ Debra Gussin ◦ Best Music Video
Cantigas de amigos ◦ Madalena Passanha Sobral ◦ Best Student Film
Flow my tears ◦ Henrique Vilao, Tiago Damas, Luis Ales ◦ Best Animation
PHOBIA ◦ YooSang Han ◦ Best Health and Covid Film
Kala Kunbolk (Colour Country) ◦ James Haskard, Nina Haigh ◦ Best Cinematography
Sigurjón (Joni) Sighvatsson, Scott Hardie ◦ Exxtinction Emergency ◦ Best Film Editing
Frogs – World’s First Film in Ancient Greek ◦ Thibaut Lejeune ◦ Best Historical Film
Entropy ◦ Jan Hajšen ◦ Best Dance Short Film
Exxtinction Emergency ◦ Sigurjón (Joni) Sighvatsson, Scott Hardie ◦ Best Green and Environment Film
AWARDS Beyond the limits of hairdressing ◦ Juan San Martín ◦ Best Fashion Film
Maria Jorge ◦ Bégan ◦ Best First Time Director, Short Film
Sigurjón (Joni) Sighvatsson, Scott Hardie ◦ Exxtinction Emergency ◦ Best First Time Director, Documentary
Icarus ◦ Nuno Mina ◦ Best short film, Portoguese production

Hamlet Within ◦ Ken McMullen ◦ Best Feature Film
In the Name of God ◦ Shuhel Ahmed ◦ Best Short Film
VIOLINIST WITHOUT VIOLIN ◦ Bob Entrop ◦ Best Documentary
LA LIXEIRA – the invisibles’ dignity ◦ GUIDO GALANTE, ANTONIO NOTARANGELO ◦ Best Short Documentary
Esther McCormick ◦ Rudy ◦ Best Actress – Feature Film
Yao Ramesar ◦ Fortune For All ◦ Best Director – Feature Film
Woody Roseland ◦ Mau Rapaz (Naughty Boy) ◦ Best Director – Short Film
Flemming Fynsk ◦ The Art Whisperer ◦ Best Director – Documentary
Manuel Loureiro ◦ Bissau Vila Morena ◦ Best Director – Short Documentary
Inside Me – Flowing Memories ◦ Mattia Bello ◦ Best Music Video
Casca ◦ Vasco Silva ◦ Best Student Film
Montauk The End ◦ Vuk Stojanovic ◦ Best Experimental Film
I Wanna Be A Statue ◦ Harvey Auerbach-Dunn ◦ Best Animation
Romaria d’Agonia ◦ Flávio Jácome Cruz ◦ Best Commercial and Advertising
The eternal Awarded ◦ Biller doon ◦ Best Short Artist Film
Grateful Grapefruit ◦ Sam Edward Handley ◦ Best Comedy Short Film
The Deserving ◦ S.S ARORA ◦ Best Horror Film
Trail Tales: Autumn Edition ◦ Michel Matthey de l’Etang ◦ Best Green and Environment Film
Aika Catherine Kudo ◦ Don’t Go ◦ Best First Time Director, Short Film
Skater Girl™ ◦ Rae Phoenix ◦ Best Cinematography
Rudy ◦ Akira Kosemura ◦ Best Original Score
6 ◦ Miguel Cardoso ◦ Best short film, Portuguese production
War ◦ Tamara Zumbühl ◦ Best War and Peace Subject Film

Manufacturing Madness ◦ Gary Null, Valerie Van Cleve ◦ Best Feature Film
656 ◦ Michael Leclere ◦ Best Short Film
Two Days and Two Nights ◦ Katarina Lanier ◦ Best Short Film, Portoguese production
Tropical Utopia ◦ João Amorim ◦ Best Documentary
Being in this Body ◦ Liz Curtis ◦ Best Short Documentary
Ana A Prickett Braunstein ◦ A Silent Call: Can Anyone Hear Me? ◦ Best Director – Feature Film
Elizabeth Beristain, Valentina Maria Pelayo Atilano, Lourdes Hernandez ◦ Lisboa Nueva ◦ Best Director – Short Documentary
Anthology of video art ◦ Kostiantyn Mishchenko ◦ Best Experimental Film
NAVARONES’ RUINS ◦ MARCELA TAMM RABELLO ◦ Best Feature Artist Film
Charlotte Chen ◦ Fantasy Blues of “Gua Ling” ◦ Best Director – Short Film
Delirium ◦ Arró Stefánsson ◦ Best Thriller
Kill Two Birds ◦ Marjoe Aguiling ◦ Best Trailer
Hello Friend ◦ Lewis Duval ◦ Best Horror Film